HOOPTASTIC

street ball at its best. now in our 3rd year and growing.
pic

REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED

HOOPTASTIC SUNDAY BRACKET PLAY SCHEDULE

9:00am
Inside Court 1                    Girls 7-8                               Grandview Starzz vs Second String                         
Inside Court 2                    Girls 7-8                               Fantastic 4 vs Odd Squad
Inside Court 3                    Girls 7-8                               Shes on Fire vs The Coolest
Inside Court 4                    Girls 7-8                               Right Here vs Lapwai
Inside Court 5                    Boys Varsity                       Bad News vs WWJD
Inside Court 6                    Boys Varsity                       ADTJ vs Sonics

9:30am
Outside Court 1                 Co-Ed 2-3                            Legions of Zoom vs. Right Here Right Now
Outside Court 2                 Co-Ed 2-3                             The Dog Pack vs. TCB2Trill
Outside Court 3                 Co-Ed 2-3                             Hoop Mafia vs. Avengers
Outside Court 4                 Co-Ed 2-3                             Never Stop vs. Warrior Boyz
Outside Court 5                
Inside Court 1                    Boys JV                                 Interracials vs Vibes                                                      
Inside Court 2                    Boys JV                                 PEB vs Last Minute
Inside Court 3                    Boys JV                                 Jelly Fam vs Test Icicles
Inside Court 4                    Boys JV                                 K Rebels vs Tune Squad
Inside Court 5                    Boys JV                                 Pimp in Ain’t Easy vs Eskitit
Inside Court 6                    Boys JV                                 Madden Anth vs Shatterz

10:00am
Outside Court 1                 Co-Ed 2-3                             Winner of Game 1 vs. Young Gunz
Outside Court 2                 Girls 5-6                               Fast and Furious vs. Bomb Squad
Outside Court 3                                                                Winner of game A vs PBC                 
Outside Court 4                 Girls 4                                   Basket Ballerz vs Grandview Hounds                     
Outside Court 5                 Girls 5-6                               She Got Game vs. Valley Hoopster                         
Inside Court 1                    Mens Open                        Smoke vs Big River
Inside Court 2                    Mens Open                        Wang vs Medium Rare
Inside Court 3                    Mens 6 Rec                         Not Life vs Lob City
Inside Court 4                    Mens 6 Rec                         Novisad vs No Excuses
Inside Court 5                    Girls 7-8                               Winner of game 1 vs Get That Candy
Inside Court 6                    Girls 7-8                               Winner of game 2 vs Mutts

10:30am
Outside Court 1                 Boys 5                                   Defenders vs. Hog Riderz                            
Outside Court 2                 Boys 5                                   GBoGN vs. Jays, Treys, Fadeways
Outside Court 3                 Boys 5                                   TCB Squad vs. TCB Boys
Outside Court 4                 Boys 6                                   Legends vs. Ankle Breakers        
Outside Court 5                 Boys 6                                   Ball Hoggers vs. Globetrotters
Inside Court 1                    Mens 6 Open                     En Fuego vs UGK                             
Inside Court 2
Inside Court 3                    Mens 6 Open                     Team Flight vs Labrontrouage
Inside Court 4                    Mens 6 Open                     Elite Construction vs ZEZ
Inside Court 5                    Mens 6 Rec                         Upset vs MHS
Inside Court 6                    Mens 6 Rec                         LBE vs Benelli

11:00am
Outside Court 1                 Co-Ed 2-3                             Winner of game 2 vs Winner of game 3
Outside Court 2                
Outside Court 3                 Mens Rec                            Winner of game 1 vs Gamers                                    
Outside Court 4                 Girls 4                                   Winner of game 1 vs Prosser Elite           
Outside Court 5                 Girls 5-6                               Northwest Heat vs. Winner of game 1                   
Inside Court 1                    Boys JV                                 Interracials vs Vibes
Inside Court 2                    Mens 6 Open                     Flagerant 4 vs Yuckets
Inside Court 3                    Girls Varsity                       Native Storm vs Hoopers
Inside Court 4                    Girls Varsity                       Falcons vs Trifecta Ballers
Inside Court 5                    Mens Open                        3Gs vs Winner of game 1
Inside Court 6                    Mens Open                        Monstars vs Medium Rare

11:30am
Outside Court 1                 Boys 6                                   Winner of game 2 vs TCB Slab
Outside Court 2                 Boys 5                                   Winner of game 1 vs Winner of game 2                
Outside Court 3                 Boys 5                                   Winner of game 3 Winner of game 4      
Outside Court 4                 Girls 4                                   Loser  of game 1 vs Loser of game 2        
Outside Court 5                 Boys 6                                   Winner of game 3 vs Winner of game 4
Inside Court 1                    Mens 6 Rec                         Winner of game 2 vs Danky
Inside Court 2                    Mens 6 Rec                         Winner of game 3 vs Dribbling
Inside Court 3                    Mens 6 Rec                         Winner of game 4 vs Beer Pressure
Inside Court 4                    Mens 6 Rec                         Winner of game 5 vs Violators
Inside Court 5                    Girls 7-8                               Winner of game 3 vs Winner of game 4
Inside Court 6                    Girls 7-8                               Winner of game 5 vs Winner of game 6

12:00pm
Outside Court 1                 Co-Ed 2-3                             Winner of game 4 vs Winner of game 5
Outside Court 2                 Boys 7                                   BBB vs Wolves                 
Outside Court 3                 Boys 7                                   Metalfab vs Misfits        
Outside Court 4                 Boys 7                                   Spokane Roof vs Buckets Squad
Outside Court 5                 Boys 7                                   Buck3ts vs Huskys
Inside Court 1                    Mens 6 Open                     Winner of game 1 vs Winner of game 2
Inside Court 2                    Mens 6 Open                     Winner of game 3 vs Winner of game 4
Inside Court 3                    Boys JV                                 Winner of game 1 vs Winner of game 2
Inside Court 4                    Boys JV                                 Winner of game 3 vs Winner of game 4
Inside Court 5
Inside Court 6                    Boys Varsity                       Winner of game 1 vs Purosho Elite

12:30pm
Outside Court 1                 Co-Ed 2-3                             Championship Game
Outside Court 2                                                                
Outside Court 3                 Girls 4                                   Championship Game                                                    
Outside Court 4                
Outside Court 5                                                
Inside Court 1                   
Inside Court 2
Inside Court 3
Inside Court 4
Inside Court 5
Inside Court 6

12:30pm

                3 Point Contest Qualifications                     Inside Courts
               
1:00pm
                3 Point Contest                                                 Inside Court
1:30pm
                Slam Dunk Contest                                          Inside Court
                10’ and 9’ Hoop

2:00pm

Inside Court 1                    Boys 6                                   Championship Game    
Inside Court 2                    Boys 7                                   Winner game 1 vs Winner game 2
Inside Court 3                    Girls 5-6                               Championship Game
Inside Court 4                    Boys 7                                   Winner game 3 vs Winner game 4
Inside Court 5                    Mens 6 Rec                         Winner game 6 vs Winner game 7
Inside Court 6                    Girls Varsity                       Winner game 1 vs Team Flight

2:30pm
Inside Court 1                    Boys JV                                 Winner game 5 vs Winner game 6
Inside Court 2                    Boys JV                                 Winner game 7 vs Winner game 8
Inside Court 3                    Boys 5                                   Championship Game
Inside Court 4                    Boys Varsity                       Championship Game
Inside Court 5                    Mens 6 Rec                         Winner game 8 vs Winner game 8
Inside Court 6                    Girls Varsity                       Winner game 2 vs Unstoppable

3:00pm
Inside Court 1                    Boys JV                                 Winner game 9 vs Winner game 10
Inside Court 2                    Boys JV                                 Winner game 11 vs Winner game 12
Inside Court 3                    Mens 6 Open                     Championship Game
Inside Court 4                    Girls 7-8                               Championship Game
Inside Court 5                    Boys 7                                   Championship Game
Inside Court 6                   

3:30pm

Inside Court 1                    Mens 6 Rec                         Championship Game
Inside Court 2                    Boys JV                                 Championship Game
Inside Court 3                    Mens 6 Open                     Championship Game
Inside Court 4                    Girls Varsity                       Championship Game
Inside Court 5                   
Inside Court 6                   


 

 

 

 

WE LOVE OUR SPONSORS!

THANK YOU TO ALL OF THE TREMENDOUS SPONSORS WHO HAVE
HELPED TO MAKE THIS EVENT POSSIBLE.


* LES SCHWAB TIRES * KENNEWICK PARKS & REC * SUBWAY * WINDERMERE GROUP ONE* DICKEYS BARBECUE PIT* ADVANCED PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY AND ORTHODONTICS * CLUB 24 * COCA COLA * ATOMIC PRINTING * B&M CHOCOLATE DREAMS *

 

our volunteers rock!

We have the best volunteers! from the youth groups working to raise funds for local sports teams and programs to the adult volunteers who commit their expertice and time to insuring hooptastic 3ON3 is the best organized, most efficiently ran, fun-filled 3on3 tournament in our region. Our volunteers truly rock!

Interested in joing our hooptastic crew?

LEARN MORE

 

 

About

We are Hooptastic - let's ball.

Our Mission and Philosophy: Our mission is to provide every child, regardless of age or ability, with the highest level of instruction, encouragement and fun, all while sharing our passion for the game of basketball. Our instructional philosophy is based on teaching skills both basketball and life.

Have a question? Want to register your team or player? Interested in helping or joining our Hoop Crew? Please don't hesitate to contact us. We have friendly, knowledgeable representatives available to assist you.

Tweets

Tweet @WSBCAHooptastic
Keep posted on all the latest Hooptastic news, schedules and events. Join our Hoop Crew today!

Mailing list

Subscribe to our mailing list for updates, invites and Hooptastic clinics, tournaments and basketball happenings!


E-Mail:*

First Name:*

Last Name:*
 

Social

100 N. Morain Street, #312
Kennewick, WA 99336
USA

Phone: 509.736.6877 ext. 109


©Copyright Hooptastic a division of the Washington State Booster Club Association. All Rights Reserved.